Other Competition Results

EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

OPEN

Elimination Rounds at Czestochowa Jul.27

A – O.Wells 6 (15th)

B – H.Hamill 10 (11th); L.Cossey 6 (16th)

D – D.Butler 4 (16th)

Repechage at Poczensa Jul.28

III – H.Hamill 6 (16th)

JUNIOR

Elimination Round C at Poczensa Jul.27

O.Wells 12 (9th)

Repechage I at Bagely Jul.27

O.Wells 16 (5th)

Semi-Final 2 at Czestochowa Jul.28

O.Wells 11 (11th)

 

EUROPEAN CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018 at East Park

Match A May 5

LESZNO 58 BIRMINGHAM 45 STOCKPORT 32 HETHERSETT 30 EAST PARK 26

D.Chamber 13 H.Hamill 6 L.Webster 5 L.Cossey 3 O.Wells 3

 

Match F May 6

TORUN 55 HORSPATH 40 LEICESTER 37 NEWPORT 30 HETHERSETT 30

D.Chambers 10 L.Webster 8 L.Cossey 6 H.Hamill 3 O.Wells 3

 

Repechage 2 Match J May 6

ASTLEY & TYLDESLEY 54 KESGRAVE 48 HETHERSETT 41 COVENTRY 29 EAST PARK B 21

D.Chambers 11 H.Hamill 10 L.Webster 10 L.Cossey 6 O.Wells 4

 

Elite Senior Grand Prix Series 2018

 POS SURNAME FORENAME R1 R2 R3 R4 TOTAL
14/4

Sheffield

16/6

Ipswich

4/8

Coventry

Wells Owen 6 5 11

 

Elite Junior Grand Prix Series 2018

 POS SURNAME FORENAME R1 R2 R3 R4 TOTAL
14/4

Sheffield

16/6

Ipswich

4/8

Coventry

Wells Owen  9 14 13 36

 

NORFOLK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS held at Hethersett June 2nd

SENIOR

L.Cossey 16 (1st) H.Hamill 14 (3rd) O.Wells 12 (5th) K.Adams 5 (9th)

UNDER-19

O.Wells 24 (1st) P.Delaiche 18 (2nd)

UNDER-16

D.Longlands 15 (1st) P.Delaiche 13 (2nd)

UNDER-13

S.Kell 19 (1st) J.Kell 16 (3rd)

UNDER-10

S.Kell 20 (1st)

LADIES 

K.Adams 16 (1st)  J.Kell 11 (2nd)

VETERANS

G.Morgan 13 (2nd) N.Longlands 9 (3rd) B.Kell 7 (4th)

 

2017:

CHALLENGE – 19/3/17

HETHERSETT 77 HORSPATH 83

D.Chambers 17+2 O.Buxton 14+1 H.Hamill 11+1 O.Wells 11 L.Cossey 10+1 D.Butler 10 G.Morgan 4

 

CHALLENGE – 6/8/17

HORSPATH 81 HETHERSETT 79

D.Chambers 18+3 O.Wells 17+1 L.Webster 16 L.Smith 15+1 W.Hutt (guest) 8+1 K.Adams 5

 

EUROVETS SERIES 2017

R1  R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 TOTAL POS
 OVER 50’S 6/5 20/5 10/6 1/7 22/7 2/9 30/9 14/10
Northumbria Stoke Coventry E London Newport Glasgow Hellingly Leicester
Glyn Morgan 22 16 13 16 18 18 21 12 136 5

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Semi-Final I at Birmingham – 26/8/17    H.Hamill 8 (13th)

Semi-Final II at East Park – 27/8/17       H.Hamill 8 (13th)

Total

Non-Qualifier – H.Hamill 16

 

OVER-50 CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Final at East Park – 27/8/17      G.Morgan 11 (10th)

 

UNDER-16 CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Pre-Qualifiers at Wednesfield – 28/8/17

Non-Qualifier – O.Wells (2nd reserve)

 

 

EAST ANGLIAN INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS at Hethersett May 2017

SENIOR

O.Buxton 13 (3rd), D.Chambers 13 (5th) O.Wells 9 (6th)

UNDER-19

O.Wells 5 (4th)

UNDER-16

O.Wells 9 (5th) P.Delaiche 4 (7th)

 

NORFOLK INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS at Eaton Park Jun 2017

Senior

L.Cossey 14 (2nd) O.Wells 13 (3rd) G,Morgan 6 (6th)

Under-19

O.Wells 16 (1st) D.Longlnads 9 (4th) K.Adams 8 (5th) P.Delaiche 7 (6th)

Under-16

O.Wells 16 (1st) D.Longlands 12 (3rd) P.Delaiche 10 (4th) G.Larter 8 (5th)

Under-13

G.Awbery 18 (2nd) G.Larter 17 (3rd)

Under-10

G.Larter 20 (1st)

Women

K.Adams 14 (1st)

Veterans

G.Morgan 9 (3rd)