British Championships

BRITISH INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021

UNDER-16 CHAMPIONSHIP at Horspath Aug.30

Qualifying Heats

Qualified – M.Martin

Non-Qualified – M.Loombe

Final

M.Martin 7  (11th)

UNDER-14 CHAMPIONSHIP at Southampton Aug.28

Final

M.Martn 17 (3rd)

LITTLE LEAGUE UNDER-10 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP at Southampton Aug.28

Final

L.Martin 10 (3rd)

BRITISH CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2021

JUNIOR Final at Gt.Blakenham Jul.3

IPSWICH 27 KESGRAVE 20 HETHERSETT 13

(M.Loombe 7 P.Delaiche 6)

UNDER-16 Final at Ipswich Jul.4

KESGRAVE 28 IPSWICH 17 HETHERSETT 15

(M.Martin 10 M.Loombe 5+1)

UNDER-14 Final at Gt.Blakenham Jul.3

KESGRAVE 42 NORWICH 34 IPSWICH 30 COVENTRY A 30 HETHERSETT 26 COVENTRY B 26 HELLINGLY 22

(M.Martin 19 A.Musa 4 W.Clarke 3)

UNDER-12 Final at Gt.Blakenham Jul.3

KESGRAVE A 27 KESGRAVE B 24 NORWICH 19 HETHERSETT 15 GT.BLAKENHAM 12

(A.Musa 6 W.Clarke 6 T.Silver 3+1)

Final table

  1. Kesgrave – 113
  2. Ipswich – 81
  3. Hethersett – 66
  4. Norwich – 52
  5. Leicester – 50
  6. Great Blakenham – 46
  7. Sheffield – 34
  8. Birmingham – 32
  9. Coventry – 30
  10. Horspath – 25
  11. Hellingly – 12

BRITISH INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Semi-Final I at Kesgrave Aug.25 – L.Cossey 9

Semi-Final 1 at Ipswich Aug.25 – H.Hamill 10

Semi-Final 2 at Kesgrave Aug.25 – H.Hamill 9

Semi-Final 2 at Ipswich Aug.25 – L.Cossey 8

Semi-Finals overall – Non-Qualifiers –  H,Hamill 19 L.Cossey 17

LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP Final at Gt.Blakenham Aug.26 2019

K.Adams 5 (12th)

OVER-50s CHAMPIONSHIP Final at Ipswich Aug.25 2019

G.Morgan 16 (4th)

UNDER-16 CHAMPIONSHIP Final at Gt.Blakenham Aug.26 2019

C.Lyth 18 (3rd), P.Delaiche 13 (7th)

UNDER-12 CHAMPIONSHIP Final at Eaton Park Aug.24 2019

G.Larter-Dixon 13 (7th)

LITTLE LEAGUE UNDER-10 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP Final at Kesgrave Aug.25 2019

L.Martin 9 (8th)

LITTLE LEAGUE UNDER-8 CHAMPIONSHIP at Eaton Park Aug.24 2019

L.El Labany 10 (7th)

M.Pugh 6 (11th)

BRITISH CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Open Semi-Final at Wednesfield Sep 28 2019

GT BLAKENHAM 54, WEDNESFIELD 39, HETHERSETT 31, NEWPORT 31

(L.Cossey 11 D.Adams 6 H.Hamill 5 C.Lyth 5 B.Loombe 4)

Under-16 Final at Wednesfield Sep 28 2019

IPSWICH 58, COVENTRY 42, HETHERSETT 36

(C.Lyth 15 P.Delaiche 12 M.Loombe 9)

FINAL TABLE

CLUB U12 U14 Jun U16G Vets Wom U16B Opn Tot
1 Poole 25 18 C 20 18 25 106
2 Exeter 25 A 25 18      68
3 Leicester N 16 25 25      66
4 Ipswich C 20 25  20  65
5 Coventry 16 E 20 13  49
6 Kesgrave 20 20 L  40
7 Hethersett L 18 13.5  31.5
8 Norwich E 20  20
9 Astley & Tyldesley D 18  18
10= Gt Blakenham 18  18
10= Edinburgh 16  16
12= Sheffield 16  16
12= Wednesfield 16  16
14 Birmingham 14  14
15 Newport 13.5  13.5

 

 

BRITISH INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2018

OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP

Semi-Final 2 at Sheffield Aug.26 2018 – O.Wells 6

Semi-Final 4 at Sheffield Aug.26 2018 – O.Wells 6

Aggregate scores – Non-Qualifier – O.Wells 12

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL at Sheffield Aug.26 2018

O.Wells 8 (13th)

UNDER-16 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL at Hull Aug.27 2018

P.Delaiche 6 (15th)

UNDER-12 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL at Astley & Tyldesley Aug.25 2018

J.Kell 4 (4th)

LITTLE LEAGUE UNDER-10 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL at Astley & Tyldesley Aug.25 2018

S.Kell 15 (4th)